联系信箱部门电话返回扬州中学主页
  2019-2020学年第二学期课表(国际班)         ★★★ 【字体:
2019-2020学年第二学期课表(国际班)
作者:佚名    文章来源:本站原创    点击数:815    更新时间:2020-7-3    

 

Senior ONE  Schedule 
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Early Morning Session Morning Meeting Eric  Rachel Rachel Eric 
Morning 1 7:40-8:25 Biology (Muhammad ) American Study(Eric D) Biology (Muhammad )  Physics(Gao)  Physics(Gao)  Physics(Gao)
2 8:35-9:20 Pre-Calculus(Esther) P.E Pre-Calculus(Esther) EnglishRachel/Eric  Physics(Gao) Pre-Calculus(Esther)
9:20-9:50 B R E A K
3 9:50-10:35 EnglishRachel/Eric EnglishRachel/Eric EnglishRachel/Eric geography(Pang Wen) Chemistry(Julia) EnglishRachel/Eric
10:45-10:50 EYE EXERCISE
4 10:50-11:35 EnglishRachel/Eric Earth Science(Steven) Chinese Language(Wang Shucheng) P.E EnglishRachel/Eric EnglishRachel/Eric
L  U  N  C  H
Afternoon 5 2:00-2:45 Earth Science(Steven) Chemistry(Julia) Chemistry(Julia) American Study(Eric D)  politicalYang Yajuan Chemistry(Julia)
2:55-3:00 EYE EXERCISE
6 3:00-3:45 American Study(Eric D) EnglishRachel/Eric Free Activities Pre-Calculus(Esther) EnglishRachel/Eric Chemistry(Julia)
7 3:55-4:40 Music(Chen Bei ) Biology (Muhammad ) Class Meeting Biology (Muhammad ) I.T( Lv Jingyi) self studyhead teacher
8 4:50-5:35 Free Activities historyDeng Hui  Physics(Gao) Earth Science(Steven) Chinese Language(Wang Shucheng) self studyhead teacher
Evening Session Rachel Julia Esther  Eric Gao

 

Senior TWO Schedule
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Early Morning Session Morning Meeting Hayley Hayley Flora Flora
Morning 1 7:40-8:25 AP Chemsitry(Penny) ACT(Hayley)/TOEFL(Flora) AP Physics(Gary)  physicssmall Gaokao Zeng Qi ACT(Hayley)/TOEFL(Flora) AP Calculus(Steven Miao)
2 8:35-9:20 AP Calculus(Steven Miao) ACT(Flora)/TOEFL(Hayley) AP Calculus(Steven Miao) AP Physics(Gary) ACT(Flora)/TOEFL(Hayley) AP Physics(Gary)
9:20-9:50 B R E A K
3 9:50-10:35 Pre-AP W.H(Peter)  historysmall Gaokao Jiang Simin AP Economics(Marissa) ACT(Hayley)/TOEFL(Flora) ACT(Hayley)/TOEFL(Flora) AP Chemsitry(Penny)
10:45-10:50 EYE EXERCISE
4 10:50-11:35 Pre-AP W.H(Peter) AP Chemsitry(Penny) Pre-AP W.H(Peter) ACT(Flora)/TOEFL(Hayley) AP Calculus(Steven Miao) AP Chemsitry(Penny)
L  U  N  C  H
Afternoon 5 2:00-2:45 ACT(Hayley)/TOEFL(Flora) AP Physics(Gary) ACT(Penny)/TOEFL  Flora Pre-AP W.H(Peter) P.E AP Economics(Marissa)
2:55-3:00 EYE EXERCISE
6 3:00-3:45 ACT(Flora)/TOEFL(Hayley) AP Economics(Marissa) ACT(Flora)/TOEFL(Hayley) Pre-AP W.H(Peter) biologysmall Gaokao Lu Shan  AP Economics(Marissa)
7 3:55-4:40 ACT(Penny)/TOEFL Hayley P.E Class Meeting AP Economics(Marissa) AP Physics(Gary) self studyhead teacher
8 4:50-5:35 Chinese Language (Kong Hanyu) AP Calculus(Steven Miao) AP Chemsitry(Penny)  chemistysmall Gaokao Penny Pre-AP W.H(Peter) self studyhead teacher
Evening Session Hayley Steven Miao Penny/Flora Marissa Gary

 

 

SENIOR THREES Schedule 
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Early Morning Session Morning Meeting
Morning 1 7:40-8:25 AP Psychology(Marissa)  /Honor English (Eric D/Honor Biology(steven)-S1elec Chemistry(Penny)/self study(Steven Miao) Honor History(Peter)/ AP Statistics Geography(Pang Wen) Physics(Sun Erlin)/Self study(Steven Miao)
2 8:35-9:20 AP Psychology(Marissa)  /Honor English (Eric D/Honor Biology(steven)-S1elec AP Physics (Gary)             /AP Biology(Muhammad)     /AP Eco(Marissa)-S1 elec Honor History(Peter)/ AP Statistics AP World History(Peter)/AP Statistics AP Psychology(Marissa)  /Honor English (Eric D/Honor Biology(steven)-S1elec
9:20-9:50 B R E A K
3 9:50-10:35 Physics(Sun Erlin)/Self study(Julia) Biology(Lu Shan)/Self study(Steven Miao) P.E AP World History(Peter)/AP Statistics AP Physics (Gary)             /AP Biology(Muhammad)     /AP Eco(Marissa)-S1 elec
10:45-10:50 EYE EXERCISE
4 10:50-11:35 Biology(Lu Shan)/Self study(Steven Miao) AP World History(Peter)/AP Statistics AP Physics (Gary)             /AP Biology(Muhammad)     /AP Eco(Marissa)-S1elec AP Psychology(Marissa)  /Honor English (Eric D/Honor Biology(steven)-S1elec AP Physics (Gary)             /AP Biology(Muhammad)     /AP Eco(Marissa)-S1 elec
L  U  N  C  H
Afternoon 5 2:00-2:45 Geography(Pang Wen) Honor History(Peter)/ AP Statistics AP World History(Peter)/AP Statistics Writing(Zhu) AP Psychology(Marissa)  /Honor English (Eric D/Honor Biology(steven)-S1elec
2:55-3:00 EYE EXERCISE
6 3:00-3:45 P.E Honor History(Peter)/ AP Statistics IT(Liu Chao) History(Zhang Yizheng)/self study(Julia) IT(Liu Chao)
7 3:55-4:40 AP World History(Peter)/AP Statistics Writing(Zhu) Writing(Zhu) Chemistry(Penny)/self study(Julia) History(Zhang Yizheng)/self study(Julia)
8 4:50-5:35 AP World History(Peter)/AP Statistics Writing(Zhu) Class Meeting Writing(Zhu) Free Activities
Evening Session   AP World History(Peter)      

 

 

文章录入:admin    责任编辑:admin 
  • 上一个文章:

  • 下一个文章:
  • 发表评论】【加入收藏】【告诉好友】【打印此文】【关闭窗口
    最新热点 最新推荐 相关文章
  • 扬州中学2020-2021学年第一学…

  • 2020-2021学年第一学期课表(…

  • 2020-2021学年第一学期课表(…

  • 2020-2021学年第一学期课表(…

  • 2019-2020学年第二学期课表(…

  • 2019-2020学年第二学期课表(…

  • 2019-2020学年第二学期课表(…

  • 2019-2020学年第一学期课表(…

  • 2019-2020学年第一学期课表(…

  • 2019-2020学年第一学期课表(…

  •   网友评论:(只显示最新10条。评论内容只代表网友观点,与本站立场无关!)